Waiver application

I overstayed in U.S. for 2 years and was recently denied a U.S. visa, what should I do?

September 24, 2011

Since you overstayed for almost 2 years, you are considered inadmissible to the U.S. and you are automatically subject to a 10 year bar from returning to the U.S. However, there is hope. You may apply for a waiver of inadmissibility (I-192 and/or I-212, depending on your situation). I presume that you have disclosed this…

Read more »

Blog Calendar

February 2018
S M T W T F S
« Nov    
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728